MIDLAND CURLING CLUB5                       11-6-outsd2-475x171                                                                                                                                                                                                    

|Midland Curling Club Official Web Site

Print
PDF

Friday Couples League

Written by Webmaster on 24 October 2013.

Friday Couple League: 7:00 pm

League Chair:  Al Wilson

Please Record the Results of Games Played on: 1/17/2014
  Ice 1     Ice 2     Ice 3     Ice 4  
Team Name Simon Cook/Teresa Le Roux vs Steve & Diane Dicken Al & Darcie Wilson vs Steve & Debbie Passmore Scott & Jill Strouse vs Kevin Conner / Lisa Johnston Ken & Shirley Moore vs Peter & Bonnie Dam
Chris Gaumer / Jennifer Reed Dave Hinson / Caitlin Lasich Jim & Pam McFadden Pete & Loretta Waters Jim & Cathy Yanacek Ian & Kathy Tomlinson Werner & Barb Kildau Dave & Karen Franklin
Sub Name   vs     vs     vs Steve & Cara Arthmire   vs  
               
Win/Loss/Tie (W/L/T)                
Points Scored                
Ends Won                
Please Record the Results of Games Played on: 1/24/2014
  Ice 1     Ice 2     Ice 3     Ice 4  
Team Name Jim & Pam McFadden vs Steve & Debbie Passmore Dave Hinson / Caitlin Lasich vs Dave & Karen Franklin Al & Darcie Wilson vs Simon Cook/Teresa Le Roux Scott & Jill Strouse vs Peter & Bonnie Dam
Ian & Kathy Tomlinson Kevin Conner / Lisa Johnston Jim & Cathy Yanacek Werner & Barb Kildau Steve & Diane Dicken Pete & Loretta Waters Ken & Shirley Moore Chris Gaumer / Jennifer Reed
Sub Name   vs     vs     vs   Steve & Cara Arthmire vs  
      Mike & Anita Devon        
Win/Loss/Tie (W/L/T)                
Points Scored                
Ends Won                
Please Record the Results of Games Played on: 2/7/2014
  Ice 1     Ice 2     Ice 3     Ice 4  
Team Name Scott & Jill Strouse vs Chris Gaumer / Jennifer Reed Ken & Shirley Moore vs Peter & Bonnie Dam Kevin Conner / Lisa Johnston vs Werner & Barb Kildau Al & Darcie Wilson vs Dave & Karen Franklin
Pete & Loretta Waters Steve & Diane Dicken Jim & Cathy Yanacek Ian & Kathy Tomlinson Simon Cook/Teresa Le Roux Steve & Debbie Passmore Dave Hinson / Caitlin Lasich Jim & Pam McFadden
Sub Name   vs     vs     vs     vs  
      Steve & Cara Arthmire       ???
Win/Loss/Tie (W/L/T)                
Points Scored                
Ends Won                
Please Record the Results of Games Played on: 2/14/2014
  Ice 1     Ice 2     Ice 3     Ice 4  
Team Name Al & Darcie Wilson vs Werner & Barb Kildau Scott & Jill Strouse vs Dave & Karen Franklin Ken & Shirley Moore vs Peter & Bonnie Dam Steve & Diane Dicken vs Ian & Kathy Tomlinson
Kevin Conner / Lisa Johnston Chris Gaumer / Jennifer Reed Dave Hinson / Caitlin Lasich Jim & Cathy Yanacek Steve & Debbie Passmore Simon Cook/Teresa Le Roux Jim & Pam McFadden Pete & Loretta Waters
Sub Name   vs     vs     vs Steve & Cara Arthmire   vs  
               
Win/Loss/Tie (W/L/T)                
Points Scored                
Ends Won                
Please Record the Results of Games Played on: 2/21/2014
  Ice 1     Ice 2     Ice 3     Ice 4  
Team Name Werner & Barb Kildau vs Ken & Shirley Moore Al & Darcie Wilson vs Dave & Karen Franklin Scott & Jill Strouse vs Peter & Bonnie Dam Dave Hinson / Caitlin Lasich vs Ian & Kathy Tomlinson
Jim & Pam McFadden Pete & Loretta Waters Jim & Kathy Yanacek Steve & Debbie Passmore Simon Cook/Teresa Le Roux Steve & Diane Dicken Chris Gaumer / Jennifer Reed Kevin Conner / Lisa Johnston
Sub Name   vs     vs     vs Bob & Barb Meikle   vs  
  Steve & Cara Arthmire       Craig & Pam Murchison    
Win/Loss/Tie (W/L/T)                
Points Scored                
Ends Won                
Please Record the Results of Games Played on: 2/28/2014
  Ice 1     Ice 2     Ice 3     Ice 4  
Team Name Ken & Shirley Moore vs Steve & Debbie Passmore Jim & Cathy Yanacek vs Kevin Conner / Lisa Johnston Al & Darcie Wilson vs Peter & Bonnie Dam Scott & Jill Strouse vs Dave & Karen Franklin
Dave Hinson / Caitlin Lasich Steve & Diane Dicken Chris Gaumer / Jennifer Reed Pete & Loretta Waters Ian & Kathy Tomlinson Jim & Pam McFadden Werner & Barb Kildau Simon Cook/Teresa Le Roux
Sub Name   vs     vs     vs     vs  
               
Win/Loss/Tie (W/L/T)                
Points Scored                
Ends Won                
Please Record the Results of Games Played on: 3/7/2014
  Ice 1     Ice 2     Ice 3     Ice 4  
Team Name Scott & Jill Strouse vs Steve & Debbie Passmore Ken & Shirley Moore vs Jim & Pam McFadden Dave Hinson / Caitlin Lasich vs Jim & Cathy Yanacek Al & Darcie Wilson vs Peter & Bonnie Dam
Dave & Karen Franklin Chris Gaumer / Jennifer Reed Simon Cook/Teresa Le Roux Steve & Diane Dicken Kevin Conner / Lisa Johnston Ian & Kathy Tomlinson Pete & Loretta Waters Werner & Barb Kildau
Sub Name   vs     vs     vs     vs  
      Fred & Lorna Strautman        
Win/Loss/Tie (W/L/T)                
Points Scored                
Ends Won                

  
 

Joomla15 Appliance - Powered by TurnKey Linux